District Directory

Administrators

Elda Alejandro - Interim Superintendent & Business Manager

Email Mrs. Alejandro

Lee Alejandro - Athletic, Facilities & Transportation Director

Email Mr. Alejandro

Melissa Garza - District Principal

Email Mrs. Garza

Raquel Esquivel - Dean of Students

Email Mrs. Esquivel

Patty Suarez - District PEIMS Coordinator

Email Mrs. Suarez

Erika Esquivel - Counselor

Email Ms. Esquivel

Dr. Sarah Atkinson - Director of Academics / Testing Coordinator

Email Mrs. Atkinson

Jill Saucier - Elementary Counselor

Email Ms. Saucier

Jobena Ortiz - Secretary

Email Mrs. Ortiz

Joe Cordova - Technology Director

Email Mr. Cordova

Athletics

Emily Willis - Volleyball, Track & P.E.

Email Mrs. Willis

Steve Alejandro - Dual Credit Business, Education, Math, Social Studies & Tennis Assistant Coach

Email Mr. Alejandro

Elissa Garza - Head Cross Country Coach

Email Ms. Garza

Ernest Ortiz - Head Cross Boys Basketball

Email Ms. Garza

Kenneth Hale - Student Academics \ Girls Basketball

Email Mr. Hale

SPECIAL PROGRAMS

Christina Stroff - Dyslexia, 504 & Special Education

Email Mrs. Stroff

Elisa Santos - RTI, 504 & Special Education

Email Mrs. Santos

Kara Jones - Special Education

Email Mrs. Jones

Rebecca Brauchle - Art, 504, Special Education & Fine Arts Teacher

Email Mrs. Brauchle

Maria Villarreal - Teachers Aide

Email Mrs. Villarreal

SCHNEIDER CENTER

Michelle Ramsey - Early Childhood Center - Pre - K

Email Mrs. Ramsey

Mrs. Ramsey's Webpage

Adreanna Zamora - Early Childhood Center - Teachers Aide

Email Ms. Zamora

Tammie Brown - Early Childhood Center - Pre - K

Email Mrs. Brown

Mrs. Brown's Webpage

Cameron Moore - Early Childhood Center - Teachers Aide

Email Ms. Moore

Dru Spring - Early Childhood Center - Kindergarten

Email Mrs. Spring

Merina Palacios - Early Childhood Center - Teachers Aide

Email Ms. Palacios

Allyssa Brewster- Early Childhood Center - Kindergarten

Email Ms. Brewster

Brittany Mohrman - Early Childhood Center - Teachers Aide

Email Mrs. Mohrman

BIELFELDT ELEMENTARY

Carol Mallory - Bielfeldt Elementary - 1st Grade

Email Mrs. Mallory

Megan Deorsam - Bielfeldt Elementary - 1st Grade

Email Mrs. Deorsam

McKenzie Adams - Bielfeldt Elementary - 2nd Grade

Email Mrs. Adams

Angela Romo - Bielfeldt Elementary - 2nd Grade

Email Mrs. Romo

Allison Kimble - Bielfeldt Elementary - 3rd Grade

Email Mrs. Kimble

Kelsey Yeaman - Bielfeldt Elementary - 4th Grade

Email Mrs. Yeaman

Sarah Deorsam - Bielfeldt Elementary - 4th Grade

Email Mrs. Deorsam

Haylee Carleton - Bielfeldt Elementary - 3rd Grade

Email Mrs. Carleton

Alexandra Esquivel - District Librarian

Email Ms. Herrera

KNIPPA PREPARATORY

Melissa Kindell - 5th Grade Math

Email Mrs. Kindell

Kalyn Wilson - 6th Grade Math

Email Mrs. Wilson

Hailey Hart - 5th & 6th Grade Social Studies

Email Ms. Hart

Noreen Buchanan - 5th & 6th Language Arts

Email Mrs. Buchanan

Troy Santos - 5th & 6th Social Studies

Email Mr. Santos

Jose Esquivel - High School Math

Email Mr. Esquivel

Mrs. Esquivel's Webpage

Alex Gembler - Spanish Courses

Email Mrs. Gembler

Rebekah Trevino - High School & Dual Credit Science

Email Mrs. Trevino

Mrs. Trevino's Webpage

Klarissa Llanes - Jr. High & High School English

Email Ms. Llanes

Austin James - Digital Communications, Yearbook, Video Production

Email Mr. James

Antonio Villarreal

Email Mr. Villarreal

Holly Gardner - English Language Arts

Email Mrs. Gardner

Leigha James

Email Mrs. James

Dade Turner - Main Building

Email Mr. Turner

Lory Zimmerman - 7th - 8th, High School & Dual Credit

Email Mrs. Zimmerman

NUTRITION STAFF

Marisela Ortiz - Food Service Director

Email Ms. Ortiz

Sonia Garza - Food Service

Email Mrs. Garza

Juanita Vasquez - Food Service

Email Mrs. Vasquez

Christina Garza - Food Service

Email Mrs. Garza

MAINTENANCE & CUSTODIANS

Gus Alvarado - Maintenance Director/Custodial Staff

Email Mr. Alvarado


Adrian Maltos - Maintenance/Custodial Staff



Johnny Puente - Custodial Staff

Email Mr. Puente